Member
City
Province
Alberta Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Red Deer
AB
Aquatic Hall of Fame and Museum of Canada
Winnipeg
MB
Aurora Sports Hall of Fame
Aurora
ON
BC Football Hall of Fame
Surrey
BC
BC Golf Museum
Vancouver
BC
BC Hockey Hall of Fame
Penticton
BC
BC Soccer Hall of Fame & Heritage Archive
Vancouver
BC
BC Sports Hall of Fame
Vancouver
BC
Bobby Orr Hall of Fame
Parry Sound
ON
Cambridge Sports Hall of Fame
Cambridge
ON
Canada's Sports Hall of Fame
Calgary
AB
Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame & Museum
St. Mary's
ON
Canadian Golf Hall of Fame and Museum
Oakville
ON
Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
New Westminster
BC
Canadian Soccer Association/Canada Soccer Hall of Fame
Ottawa
ON
Central Okanagan Sports Hall of Fame
Kelowna
BC
Chatham Sports Hall of Fame
Chatham
ON
Chilliwack Sports Hall of Fame Society
Chilliwack
BC
City of Surrey
Surrey
BC
Coquitlam Sports Hall of Fame
Coquitlam
BC
Greater Victoria Sports Hall of Fame
Victoria
BC
Hockey Hall of Fame
Toronto
ON
Humboldt and District Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Humboldt
SK
John P. Metras Sports Museum
London
ON
Manitoba Golf Hall of Fame
Winnipeg
MB
Manitoba Sports Hall of Fame and Museum, Inc.
Winnipeg
MB
Maritime Motorsports Hall of Fame
Petitcodiac
NB
Midland Sports Hall of Fame
Midland
ON
Moose Jaw & District Sports Hall of Fame
Moose Jaw
SK
Musée du Panthéon des Sports du Québec
Montréal
QC
NHA/NHL Birthplace Museum
Renfrew
ON
Nanaimo Sports Hall of Fame
Nanaimo
BC
New Brunswick Sports Hall of Fame
Fredericton
NB
North Battleford Sports Museum & Hall of Fame
North Battleford
SK
North Bay Sports Hall of Fame
North Bay
ON
North Shore Sports Hall of Fame
North Vancouver
BC
Northwestern Ontario Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Thunder Bay
ON
Nova Scotia Sport Hall of Fame
Halifax
NS
Ontario Sports Hall of Fame
Toronto
ON
PEI Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Charlottetown
PEI
Penetanguishene Sports Hall of Fame
Penetanguishene
ON
Peterborough and District Sports Hall of Fame & Museum
Peterborough
ON
Port Coquitlam Sports Hall of Fame
Port Coquitlam
BC
Prince Albert Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Prince Albert
SK
Regina Sports Hall of Fame
Regina
SK
Richmond Hill Sports Hall of Fame
Richmond Hill
ON
Richmond Olympic Experience (ROX)
Richmond
BC
Rugby Canada
Victoria
BC
Saskatchewan Baseball Hall of Fame
Battleford
SK
Saskatchewan Golf Hall of Fame
Saskatoon
SK
Saskatchewan Sports Hall of Fame
Regina
SK
Saskatoon Sports Hall of Fame
Saskatoon
SK
Skate Canada Hall of Fame
Ottawa
ON
Springwater Sports Heritage
Minesing
ON
Ted Knight Saskatchewan Hockey Sports Hall of Fame
Swift Current
SK
The Journal of Emerging Sport Studies
Kamloops
BC
Turner Curling Museum
Weyburn
SK
Wood Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame
Fort McMurray
AB
Yorkton Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
Yorkton
SK

Members

Select a Member's Name to view their detail page.

Individual Members

Chrissy Benz
Helena Deng
Jenny Ellison
Patrice Fontaine
John Gossett
Donna Hateley
Emery Leger
Allison Mailer
Michael Riste
Ron Smale
Peter W. Webster

Corporate Members